Thursday, October 31, 2013

[PROFILE] BTS - Bangtan Boys (방탄소년단) Members Profile

Bangtan Boys (방탄소년단) is a South Korean hip-hop boy group formed by Big Hit Entertainment. The group consists of 7 members. They debuted on June 12th, 2013 with the title "No More Dream". They are also known as BTS (an abbreviation for Bangtan Sonyeondan). They also have their own variety show called Rookie King: Bangtan (신인왕: 방탄소년단) (source). This group just debuted recently as a hip-hop group, hopefully they'll do well ^_^. Here are the group details and members' profiles.
Group Name: Bangtan Boys - BTS (방탄소년단)
Label: Big Hit Entertainment
Debut Date: June 12th, 2013
Official Website:
 Official BTS Twitter:
Official BTS Youtube:
Official BTS Blog:
JIN (진)
Real Name: Kim Seok Jin (김석진)
Birthday: December 4th, 1992
Height: 179cm
Weight: 60kg
Blood Type: O
Family : Dad, mom, older brother 
Position: Vocal, Visual
SUGA (슈가)
Real Name: Min Yoongi (민윤기)
Birthday: March 9, 1993
Height: 176cm
Weight: 57kg
Blood Type: O
Family: Dad, mom, older brother
Position: Rapper
J-HOPE (제이홉)
Real Name : Jung Hoseok (정호석)
Birthday : February 18, 1994
Height: 177cm
Weight: 59kg
Blood Type: A
Position: Rapper, Dancer
Real Name: Kim Namjoon (김남준)
Birthday: September 12, 1994
Height: 181cm
Weight: 64kg
Blood Type: A
Family: Dad, mom, younger sister
Role: Leader, rapper
 JIMIN (지민)
Real Name : Park Jimin (박지민)
Birthday: October 13, 1995
Height: 175cm
Weight: 60kg
Blood Type: A
Family: Dad, mom, younger brother
Position: Dancer, Vocal
V (뷔)
Name: Kim Taehyung(김태형)
Birthday: December 30, 1995
Height: 178cm
Weight: 58kg
Blood Type: AB
Family: Dad, Mom, younger sister, younger brother
Position: Vocal
Real Name : Jeon Jungkook (전정국)
Birthday: September 1st, 1997
Height: 177cm
Weight: 61kg
Blood Type: A
Family: Dad, mom, older brother
Position: Maknae, Vocal, Dancer, Rapper
post signature

No comments:

Post a Comment

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...